Privacy Policy for Cebu Korean News

At Cebu Korean News (CKN), accessible from www.cknph.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Cebu Korean News (CKN) and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Cebu Korean News (CKN). This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Log Files

Cebu Korean News (CKN) follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Cebu Korean News (CKN) uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Cebu Korean News (CKN).

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Cebu Korean News (CKN), which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Cebu Korean News (CKN) has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Cebu Korean News (CKN)'s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.


CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Cebu Korean News (CKN) does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

CKN e신문 서비스

카카오톡으로 편리하게 받아보는 부코리안뉴스 e신문 - QR 카카오톡 친구추가 cknnews

광고마감 : 8일, 18일, 28일


코피노사랑회 세부 담당자: 0917-777-2680

(후원 문의 및 CMS자동이체 후원신청)
후원계좌 중소기업은행
091-170499-01-011 예금주 코피노사랑
Kopino Love Foundation

J&K 컨설팅

세부에서의 새로운 사업을 계획하고 계십니까?
법인설립, 비자(은퇴, 결혼, 취업 등), 북키핑, VIP 에스코트 – J&K 컨설팅 (구)여권스탬핑, 신규발급된 여권으로 이전 대행

세부부동산 114

세부로 이주를 계획하고 계십니까?
이민, 콘도구입, 투자, 이사, 입주 – 세부부동산 114

세부코리안뉴스

사업을 위한 동반 파트너를 찾으십니까?
세부최초의 교민신문, 광고주와 더불어 성장하는 Cebu Korean News

J&K임펙스

필리핀과 한국을 잇는 무역通이 바로 곁에 있습니다.
필리핀 세부를 허브로 삼아 한국과 동남아시아를 연결하는 전문무역업체 – J&K임펙스

0917-633-9025 / 0927-365-0114 J&K플러스톡 J&K GROUP

Mon-Fri 오전 8:00~오후 6시 (오후 12~1시 점심시간)

CONTACT

Lets get in touch. Send us a message:

세부코리안뉴스
© 2007-2020

+63 927-316-4567 / +63 917-777-2680
ckn@jnkgroupph.com
Cebu Korean News CKNNEWS

Address: Galcor Bldg., Eldorado Subdivision cor. Gov. M. Cuenco Ave., Banilad, Cebu City
Mon-Fri 오전 8:00~오후 6시 (오후 12~1시 점심시간)